Enterprise Rodeo Day 1 Results

The opening night of the The American Legion and Sons of the American Legion 71st Annual Enterprise Rodeo in Enterprise Utah. Thursday, July 20.

Junior Calf Roping

Name Time
1: Blake Bowler 25.78
Kohl Bowler 0
Bode Bowler 0

Tyrel Terry Calf Roping

Name Time
1: Kanton Vause 10.13
2: Tyler Wadsworth 11.77
3: Garrison Cannon 12.67
4: Justin Reeve 13.4
5: TJ Atkin 13.56
6: Ramzi Hughes 13.71
7: Dakota Bracken 15.09
8: Tanner Atkin 15.09
9: Cj Miller 16.63
10: Brent Mason 16.73
11: Joel Holt 21.36
12: Braden Spencer 23.02
13: Bradee Hughes 26.29
14: Kohl Bowler 26.76
Brock Andrus 0
Preston Heaton 0
Justin Bracken 0

Special Breakaway Roping (age 12 and under)

Name Time
1: Ram Hughes 2.92
2: Rio Hughes 4.31
3: Dax Hunt 6.17
4: Riley Hughes 7.04
5: Roxi Hughes 7.54
6: Tarrin Bowler 13.45
Jake Randall 0
Quade Hughes 0

Junior Girls Breakaway Roping

Name Time
Amy Mason 0
Daisy Peterson 0
Tanzee Jones 0

Women’s Breakaway Roping

Name Time
1: Rokelle Reeve 2.51
2: Britnee Platt 3.26
3: Carli Jo Truman 3.53
4: Jolynn Holt 3.8
5: Jackie Holt 4.05
6: Tanzee Jones 4.96
7: Cailee Hall 5.6
Macy Anderson 0
Kelbi Christensen 0
Brittany Truman 0
Morgan Miller 0
Amy Mason 0
Josie Mitchell 0
Anna Hone 0

Ribbon Roping

Name Time
1: Boden Truman & Mitch Melessa 35.92
Mike Cobb & Tyler Truman 0
Kolter Layton & Jace Mitchell 0
Brent Mason & Tel Jones 0
ty reber & Truce Truman 0
Ryan Jones & Tyler Dickens 0

Bull Riding

Name Score
1: Jake Keeling 12
2: Garrison Cannon 12
3: Mccoy Moody 12
4: Damion Moody 12
5: Michael Lopan 12

Junior Barrel Racing

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Roxi Hughes 18.688 0 18.688
2: Haylee Faith Scholzen 19.287 0 19.287
3: Daisy Peterson 19.344 0 19.344
4: Tayla Covington 20.868 0 20.868
5: Traylyn Dannelly 21.041 0 21.041
6: Austyn Waegerle 21.351 0 21.351
7: Maicey Hunt 23.38 0 23.380
8: Taylin Platt 24.786 0 24.786
9: Mylee Platt 25.388 0 25.388
10: Lexi Kiser 21.273 5 26.273
11: Isabelle Coughlin 26.552 0 26.552
12: Rylee Waegerle 28.187 0 28.187
13: Syerra Waegerle 32.066 0 32.066
14: Nancy Platt 32.534 0 32.534
15: Tegun Sleppy 40.484 0 40.484

Barrel Racing

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Marca Taverniti 18.906 0 18.906
2: Holly Gardner 19.154 0 19.154
3: Jackie Holt 20.065 0 20.065
4: Cierra Christensen 20.776 0 20.776
5: Katherine Quast 21.007 0 21.007
6: Jonna Kirk 21.151 0 21.151
7: Brandy Luscomb 21.722 0 21.722
8: Gena Greenhalgh 19.457 5 24.457
9: Adilynn Coughlin 19.673 5 24.673
10: Tayla Covington 20.81 5 25.810
11: Kelle Roberts 21.148 5 26.148

Mixed Team Roping

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Hayden Williams & Wade Platt 8.64 0 8.640
2: Jace Mitchell & Madison Holmes 9.27 0 9.270
3: Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 9.41 0 9.410
4: Blake Bowler & Jason Mock 9.71 0 9.710
5: Dalton Bowler & Ed Bowler 9.87 0 9.870
6: Brittany Truman & Boden Truman 8.13 5 13.130
7: Tyler Wadsworth & Madison Wadsworth 10.62 5 15.620
8: Rio Hughes & Bradee Hughes 10.1 10 20.100
9: Tel Jones & Tanzee Jones 13.08 10 23.080
Tony Cannon & Cindy Cannon 0 0 0.000
Roxi Hughes & Coby Drake 0 0 0.000
Justin Platt & Bode Bowler 0 0 0.000
Cj Miller & Morgan Miller 0 0 0.000
Britnee Platt & Rawlin Platt 0 0 0.000
Chase Sullivan & Josie Mitchell 0 0 0.000
Rokelle Reeve & Kolter Layton 0 0 0.000
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 0 0.000
Riley Hughes & Zack Frei 0 0 0.000
JR Poland & Ashton Poland 0 0 0.000
Holly Gardner & Ryon Gardner 0 0 0.000
Dax Hunt & Kelby Dannelly 0 0 0.000
Garrison Cannon & Kelbi Christensen 0 0 0.000
Ramzi Hughes & Ram Hughes 0 0 0.000
Brent Mason & Amy Mason 0 0 0.000
Gena Greenhalgh & Nick Cottam 0 0 0.000
Jay Ghost & Jake Randall 0 0 0.000
Kohl Bowler & Doug Sorenson 0 0 0.000

 

Open Team Roping

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Jace Mitchell & Mario Munoz 4.24 0 4.240
2: Jason Mock & Talen Bennett 5.52 0 5.520
3: Chase Sullivan & Tyler Bowler 5.96 0 5.960
4: Boden Truman & Jon Platt 7.15 0 7.150
5: Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 7.41 0 7.410
6: Rawlin Platt & Wade Platt 8.25 0 8.250
7: Dakota Bracken & Moe Bracken 8.6 0 8.600
8: Joel Holt & Justin Bracken 9.62 0 9.620
9: Cj Miller & Caide Roberts 6.96 5 11.960
10: Kip Bowler & Doug Sorenson 7.11 5 12.110
11: Tel Jones & Rustin Cloward 7.48 5 12.480
12: Brent Mason & Amy Mason 10.34 5 15.340
Dalton Bowler & Preston Heaton 0 0 0.000
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 0 0.000
Justin Reeve & Kolter Layton 0 0 0.000
Tanzee Jones & Bode Bowler 0 0 0.000
Brock Andrus & Nick Cottam 0 0 0.000
Lance Vause & Coby Drake 0 0 0.000
ty reber & Leroy Toombs 0 0 0.000
Zach Sullivan & Dax Barson 0 0 0.000
Britnee Platt & Hayden Williams 0 0 0.000
Todd Sorenson & Ed Bowler 0 0 0.000
Ram Hughes & Zack Frei 0 0 0.000
Trent Bowler & Dale Adams 0 0 0.000
Kohl Bowler & Blake Bowler 0 0 0.000
Ramzi Hughes & Bradee Hughes 0 0 0.000
Zach Vu & Rex Donn 0 0 0.000
Ryon Gardner & Chet Pulsipher 0 0 0.000
Chanse Snow & Rowdy Snow 0 0 0.000
Braiden Perkins & Braden Spencer 0 0 0.000
Garrison Cannon & Tony Cannon 0 0 0.000
Jordan Platt & Justin Platt 0 0 0.000
JR Poland & Ashton Poland 0 0 0.000

Photos: Dallee Cobb

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *