Enterprise Rodeo Day 3 Results

The American Legion and Sons of the American Legion 71st Annual Enterprise Rodeo wrapped up in Enterprise Utah. 

Each year the Tyrel Terry Calf Roping Memorial Buckle is handed out to the cowboy with the best time over the past 3 nights. Bradee Hughes was the over all winner. To see all the results visit enterpriserodeo.com

 

Junior Calf Roping

Name Time
1: Blake Bowler 12.39
2: Kohl Bowler 23.14
Bode Bowler 0

Tyrel Terry Calf Roping

Name Time
1: Bradee Hughes 10.45
2: Blake Bowler 13.02
3: Kohl Bowler 15.35
4: Slade Hughes 18.91
5: Ramzi Hughes 35.72
Cj Miller 0
TJ Atkin 0
Tyler Wadsworth 0
Tanner Atkin 0
Dakota Bracken 0
Justin Reeve 0
Brent Mason 0
Braden Spencer 0
Joel Holt 0
Preston Heaton 0
Justin Bracken 0
Garrison Cannon 0

Special Breakaway Roping (age 12 and under)

Name Time
1: Ram Hughes 3.29
2: Rio Hughes 3.37
3: Riley Hughes 4.2
Quade Hughes 0
Blake Lawrimore 0
Tarrin Bowler 0
Austin Humphries 0
Taylin Platt 0
Wyatt Hunt 0
Jake Randall 0
Dax Hunt 0
Roxi Hughes 0

Junior Girls Breakaway Roping

Name Time
1: Tanzee Jones 4.64
Amy Mason 0
Tayla Covington 0
Macardi Terry 0
Daisy Peterson 0

Women’s Breakaway Roping

Name Time
1: Cailee Hall 2.49
2: Jackie Holt 3.33
3: Brittany Truman 4.51
4: Jolynn Holt 7.96
Destiny Jeanette Jenson 0
Rokelle Reeve 0
Tanzee Jones 0
Daisy Peterson 0
Brilynn Bentley 0
Kelbi Christensen 0
CaroLee Egbert 0
Anna Hone 0
Britnee Platt 0
Kyna Hafen 0
Morgan Miller 0
Carli Jo Truman 0
Amy Mason 0
Lashel Styler 0

Ribbon Roping

Name Time
1: Boden Truman & Mitch Melessa 47.25
2: Cj Miller & Clay Covenington 64.37
Mike Cobb & Tyler Truman 0
Justin Bracken & Preston Heaton 0
Truce Truman & Cameron Bliss 0
Brant Gardner & Hank Woods 0
Trent Bowler & Chet Pulsipher 0
Nathan Gardner & Chase Adams 0
Brent Mason & Tel Jones 0
Jay Ghost & Matteus De Gasperis 0
Ryan Stackhouse & Lance Ujifusa 0
Tyler Wadsworth & Jade Wadsworth 0

Bull Riding

Name Score
1: Garrison Cannon 73
Justin Birch 0
Justin Carson 0
Jordan Harker 0
Wyatt Bronson 0
Brady Sullivan 0
Justin Wilcken 0
Thomas Case 0
Tristan Robert black 0
Casey Bliven 0
Justin Andreasen 0
London VanDeMerwe 0

Junior Barrel Racing

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Daisy Peterson 18.173 0 18.173
2: Roxi Hughes 18.311 0 18.311
3: Haylee Faith Scholzen 18.405 0 18.405
4: Mary Rowley 18.686 0 18.686
5: Austyn Waegerle 19.027 0 19.027
6: Izzy Coughlin 19.804 0 19.804
7: Macardi Terry 20.288 0 20.288
8: Traylyn Dannelly 20.93 0 20.930
9: Kayla Gardner 22.551 0 22.551
10: Grace Ann Erickson 22.871 0 22.871
11: Kelli Tobler 23.038 0 23.038
12: Maicey Hunt 23.144 0 23.144
13: Taylin Platt 23.831 0 23.831
14: Tayla Covington 20.754 5 25.754
15: Mylee Platt 27.083 0 27.083
16: Landree Platt 30.048 0 30.048
17: Rylee Waegerle 30.049 0 30.049
18: Syerra Waegerle 30.506 0 30.506
19: Teegan Sleppy 31.993 0 31.993
20: Fallon Williams 32.329 0 32.329
21: Nancy Platt 33.627 0 33.627
22: Colten Williams 36.898 0 36.898
23: Peyton Kirkwood 60.234 0 60.234

Barrel Racing

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Bailey Bowler 18.623 0 18.623
2: Brittany Truman 18.856 0 18.856
3: Falen Hafen 18.916 0 18.916
4: Gena Greenhalgh 19.042 0 19.042
5: Jasmine Ujifusa 19.082 0 19.082
6: Kyna Hafen 19.14 0 19.140
7: Brilynn Bentley 19.166 0 19.166
8: Holly Gardner 19.21 0 19.210
9: Jackie Holt 19.308 0 19.308
10: Lou Ann Nielson 19.39 0 19.390
11: Tayla Covington 19.623 0 19.623
12: Sadie Waller 19.683 0 19.683
13: Kathy Mason 20.004 0 20.004
14: Brittany Rowley 20.046 0 20.046
15: Cierra Christensen 20.143 0 20.143
16: Morgan Miller 20.596 0 20.596
17: Megan Farr 23.175 0 23.175
18: Adilynn Coughlin 18.495 5 23.495
19: Shalise Flanigan 23.935 0 23.935
20: Destiny Jeanette Jenson 19.587 5 24.587
21: Kandace Jones 20.212 5 25.212
22: Sierra Fischer 26.538 0 26.538
Mari R Barney 0 0 0.000

Mixed Team Roping

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 6.29 0 6.290
2: Ramzi Hughes & Ram Hughes 6.38 0 6.380
3: Blake Bowler & Jason Mock 7.1 0 7.100
4: Brittany Truman & Boden Truman 7.55 0 7.550
5: Dax Hunt & Kelby Dannelly 10.12 0 10.120
6: Tyler Wadsworth & Madison Wadsworth 11.24 0 11.240
7: Kohl Bowler & Doug Sorenson 7.36 5 12.360
8: Gena Greenhalgh & Nick Cottam 9.28 5 14.280
9: Tel Jones & Tanzee Jones 12.13 5 17.130
10: JR Poland & Ashton Poland 13.27 5 18.270
11: Justin Platt & Bode Bowler 10.23 10 20.230
12: Rio Hughes & Bradee Hughes 7.95 15 22.950
Seth Williams & Naomi Nichols 0 0 0.000
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 0 0.000
Tony Cannon & Cindy Cannon 0 0 0.000
Macardi Terry & Jade Terry 0 0 0.000
Brent Mason & Amy Mason 0 0 0.000
Cj Miller & Morgan Miller 0 0 0.000
Britnee Platt & Rawlin Platt 0 0 0.000
Ty Moses & Gene Moses 0 0 0.000
Jordan Platt & Austin Humphries 0 0 0.000
Destiny Jeanette Jenson & Kerry Jenson 0 0 0.000
Rokelle Reeve & Kolter Layton 0 0 0.000
Hayden Williams & Wade Platt 0 0 0.000
Lance Ujifusa & Kathy Ujifusa 0 0 0.000
Josie Mitchell & Dale Adams 0 0 0.000
Brad Alexander & Summer Alexander 0 0 0.000
Jake Randall & Mike Randall 0 0 0.000
Holly Gardner & Chet Pulsipher 0 0 0.000
Ryon Gardner & Treyvon Gardner 0 0 0.000
Jasmine Ujifusa & Ryan Stackhouse 0 0 0.000
Tanner Atkin & CaroLee Egbert 0 0 0.000
TJ Atkin & Amanda Atkin 0 0 0.000

Open Team Roping

Name Time Penalty Total Time
1: Cailee Hall & Alan Hall 7.21 0 7.210
2: Nick Cottam & Kason Burgess 8.48 0 8.480
3: Ryan Stackhouse & Jasmine Ujifusa 9.12 0 9.120
4: Caide Roberts & Gene Moses 5.07 5 10.070
5: Kip Bowler & Doug Sorenson 6.67 5 11.670
6: TJ Atkin & Tanner Atkin 7.02 5 12.020
7: Moe Bracken & Dakota Bracken 7.75 5 12.750
8: Kanton Vause & Lance Vause 5.19 10 15.190
9: JR Poland & Ashton Poland 6.99 10 16.990
10: Ben Nicholas & Gene Bowcutt 13.33 5 18.330
Britnee Platt & Hayden Williams 0 0 0.000
Tarrin Bowler & Collin Bowler 0 0 0.000
Trent Bowler & Dale Adams 0 0 0.000
Kohl Bowler & Blake Bowler 0 0 0.000
Tel Jones & Rustin Cloward 0 0 0.000
Cj Miller & Brock stubbs 0 0 0.000
Ramzi Hughes & Bradee Hughes 0 0 0.000
Mike Cobb & Austin Vegil 0 0 0.000
Macardi Terry & Shay Hildebrandt 0 0 0.000
Morgan Miller & Richie Stubbs 0 0 0.000
Rawlin Platt & Wade Platt 0 0 0.000
Chanse Snow & Rowdy Snow 0 0 0.000
Tanzee Jones & Bode Bowler 0 0 0.000
Jordan Platt & Justin Platt 0 0 0.000
Dalton Bowler & Preston Heaton 0 0 0.000
Jacob Terry & Jade Terry 0 0 0.000
Braiden Perkins & Coleman Sorenson 0 0 0.000
Lance Ujifusa & Kathy Ujifusa 0 0 0.000
Joel Holt & Justin Bracken 0 0 0.000
Jay Ghost & Matteus De Gasperis 0 0 0.000
Josie Mitchell & Brad Alexander 0 0 0.000
Jason Keel & Chad Hoff 0 0 0.000
Mike Randall & Brant Gardner 0 0 0.000
Holly Gardner & Treyvon Gardner 0 0 0.000
Kelby Dannelly & Tony Cannon 0 0 0.000
Ryon Gardner & Chet Pulsipher 0 0 0.000
Bret Bowler & TJ Bowler 0 0 0.000
Justin Reeve & Kolter Layton 0 0 0.000
Jason Mock & Wyatt Kent 0 0 0.000
Ben Williams & Seth Williams 0 0 0.000
Tyler Wadsworth & Jade Wadsworth 0 0 0.000
Boden Truman & Jon Platt 0 0 0.000
Todd Sorenson & Ed Bowler 0 0 0.000

About CR Thelin

CR Thelin is a creative writer for Enterprise2day. His recent role added to his plate is reporter. You can find CR wearing orange at most local events taking video and interviewing those involved. "Life is like riding a bicycle to keep your balance you must keep moving." - Albert Einstein.
Author: CR Thelin
Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *